Gold Member Since 2016
Audited Supplier
Fushun Ejet Magnetic Equipment Co., Ltd.

Eddy Current Separator, Recycling Machine for Steel Scraps, Wasted Auto Spare Parts Recycling manufacturer / supplier in China, offering Recycling Electronic Waste Eddy Current Separator, Clad Belting Magnetic Metal Separator Mounted Over Conveyor, Wet Type Magnetic Beneficiation Equipment for Mineral Slurry Porcessing and so on.

(/ )

Supplier Homepage Product Eddy current separator Eccentric eddy current separator Recycling Electronic Waste Eddy Current Separator

Recycling Electronic Waste Eddy Current Separator

FOB Price: Get Latest Price
Min. Order: 1 Piece
Port: Dalian, China
Production Capacity: 30sets/Month
Payment Terms: L/C, T/T, Western Union

Request a custom order and have something just for you!

Send Customized Request
Basic Info
  • Model NO.: ecs
  • Voltage: Depend on Model
  • Material: Depend on Model
  • Energy Saving: Energy Saving
  • Color: Blue
  • Condition: New
  • Motor: Nord
  • Bearing: NSK
  • Processing Capacity: as Required
  • Transport Package: Export Packing
  • Origin: Fushun, Liaoning, China
  • Type: Magnetic Separator
  • Weight: Depend on Model
  • Material Feature: Depend on Model
  • Warranty: 1 Year
  • Customized: Customized
  • Dimension(L*W*H): 3670X2000X1285mm
  • Belt: Forbo Siegling
  • Reducer: Schneider
  • Trademark: JSYY
  • Specification: ISO
  • HS Code: 85051190
Product Description

 

Ejet can design and manufacture complete eddy current conveyor systems or simply furnish
eddy current drums, other parts of magnetic separation equipment could be also supplied.

  

Eddy Current Separator devices are an effective way of removing non-ferrous metals from
other products. Application such as aluminum cans from municipal waste, aluminum flakes
from shredded PET, brass and aluminum from foundry sands, and metals from shredded
automobile scrap, other metals such as lead can also be removed. For successful non-ferrous
separation, a magnet should be installed prior to an Eddy Current Separator. 

Standard Features and Benefits:  

 

1. Ease of operation. 

2. Eccentric Pole could be adjusted to achieve better effect. 

3. There would be signals when something wrong with the machine, that would be protect the

Equipment from damage. 

4. Advance lubrication system


Recycling Electronic Waste Eddy Current Separator
Specification: 

Model
ECS65PECS80PECS100PECS120PECS150PECS180P
Magnetic roller diameter (mm)500500500500500500
Magnetic roller speed (r/min)0-31000-31000-30000-30000-30000-3000
Belt Width (mm)6508001000120015001700
Belt Speed (m/s)0-20-20-20-20-20-2
Power (kw)4.0+1.14.0+1.55.5+1.55.5+2.25.5+2.25.5+3.0
Weight(kg)200025002900360038003900
CBM(mm)3670*1650*12853670*2000*12853670*2300*12854160*2400*12854160*2600*1285

4160*2800*1285 

Recycling Electronic Waste Eddy Current Separator
Recycling Electronic Waste Eddy Current Separator

Packing&shipping
1. Packing: Export packing

2. Shipping time: 40 days after receive the deposit

Our service
Why Choose Fushun Ejet Magnetic Equipment Co., Ltd
With well-equipped professional engineers and strong technical force, Ejet have been in this feild
for 10 years, we cooperate with superior suppliers (Nord &Schneider)to keep our quality, the test
of materials is free if you are interested in our machine, 
strict quality checked for every machine
before packing, engineers available to service machinery overseas, inaddition, there is not
only 
after sales service support, but also technology support, "keep improing, persuing
excellence" would be keep forever. 

Company infrormation

Fushun Ejet Magnetic Equipment Co., Ltd is a manufacturer of Magntic Equipment with well-
equipped professional engineers and strong technical force.  

 

Our main products are eddy current separator, suspended magnetic separator, lifting magnets,
etc. 

With good quality, reasonable prices, our products are extensively used in solid waste treatment,
metallurgical mine, power plants, coal mining and other industries. The products have been
exported to the United States, Canada, Japan and Australia. 

We welcome new and old customers to contact us for future business relationships and mutual
success! 

FAQ

1. What is the MOQ of your machine? 

A: Our MOQ is 1 set 

 

2. How long is the machine warranty period? 

A: The product warranty period is 12 months  

 

 

In order to give you the responsible quotation, pls kindly inform us the following details: 

1. What kind of material you are going to deal with? 

2. What's the granularity of the material? 

3. What's the producing capacity you are going to achieve?  

 

Most suitable machine would be recomended to you according to your informations. 
Contact Us: 
Recycling Electronic Waste Eddy Current Separator

Send your message to this supplier
Avatar
Miss Elena Han
Sales
*From:
To: Miss Elena Han
*Message:

Enter between 20 to 4,000 characters.

This is not what you are looking for? Post a Sourcing Request Now